?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Don't worry... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

AAAAAAAHHHHHHH [Jan. 31st, 2006|05:40 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
[Current Mood |boredbored]

I am SO INCREDIBLY FUCKING BORED.

I have absolutely nothing to do and it's driving me INSANE.

Two nights ago I hung out with friends and spent the night in Dryden, yesterday I came home around 5ish, planned on doing some laundry but didn't, instead i fell asleep and didn't wake up until 1pm today. Yeah roughly 20 hour nap. Yeah. So then I woke up, did my laundry, took a shower, listened to some music, and now i'm here. My packing is done and my laundry is done so now i have NO NEED TO BE IN THIS BORING HOUSE. It's just me and Bob. EEK. SOOOOOO BORRRRRRED.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

oh yeah... [Jan. 24th, 2006|05:27 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
Oh and I just put up some pictures from Alex and Romana's party from the other night, there aren't too many but some... check 'em out at

http://community.webshots.com/user/jimminybob
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

<3 [Jan. 24th, 2006|05:05 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
[Current Mood |thankfulthankful]

So I know everyone has been going through some tough times, and I know this won't mean much on a large scale, but I want everyone to know that I send my love to all of you.You all mean so much to me, and the fact that I've been able to hang out with you guys recently has made things in my life a lot easier to handle. Knowing that I have people like you guys to call friends makes me happier than words can even express. Soon enough my throat will be healed and I hope to spend much more time with you guys. You all make me feel loved and I can't tell you enough how much I appreciate that. So to everyone, Thank you, and I love you.

-Vicki
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 18th, 2005|06:37 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
Ya know... today I was thinking... it's really depressing how all of us were so close for such a long time, and it's been like weeks since I've seen most of you guys. I just wish everyone didn't have such crazy life schedules. :/ Anyways... I think I might be getting a place soon... in townish kind of, with some people. It should be nice. I'm also going to be at Grassroots everyday so you guys should all come too. Well... I hope everyone is doing okay and I also hope to see you all soon.

Call my phone... it still works...
607-280-5220

-vicki
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 16th, 2005|04:31 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
Staying here hurts so bad. I can't stand it. I am nothing. I am worthless. There is nothing for me here except for my shit, and shit is meaningless when there's no purpose for it. I have to get out of here before I do something I'll regret. I'm scaring myself, I'm scared of this place. I have to get away. It's been what, two days, and i'm already in an emotional frenzy. At this point I'd much rather sleep in the sewers with the filth and scum of the universe, eating feasts of infected rotting rats corpses then to stay here and feel what I feel now. They don't even care, and believe me, this isn't just exaggerated and irrational thinking taking over, it's the truth, i'm not the only one who sees it, and it hurts that much more. Get me out of here. Please.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 12th, 2005|04:03 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
A - Age you lost your virginity? 14
B - Band listening to right now? no band, but Indira is stuck in there
C - Dream car? '97 toyota supra, orange, t-top, body kit, white leather interior, orange chassity lights... yeah there's more stuff...
D - Dad's name? Mack Truman Mayton
E - Easiest person to make laugh? oh god... um... who knows...anyone.
F - Food you miss most? bagels
G - Any encounters with ghosts? yep
H - Person most hated at the moment? only Bush irritates me these days... everyone else has kind of become non-existant
I - Interesting unknown fact about yourself? I was forced into playing the worst live action RPG known to man
J - The first letter of the last person who broke your heart? nope
K - Kissing with eyes opened or closed? closed... who kisses with their eyes open... that's just creepy
L - Last time you did LSD? 9th grade, I only did it once and it was retarded.
M - Most memorable moment you can think of in a minute? last night...
N - Nicknames? Vivki, Vichki, the Vicki, Vicmiester, Vicka, Vickerific, Kid, Lil' Mesa, Vic, Viceroosercruiser... yeah there are more...
O - What's the most valued possession? my bull whip
P - Paper or Plastic? both
Q - The last quote you heard: something about being yourself made by a person playing an RPG game...
R - What are you allergic to? dust and mold
S - Song you sang last? Paper bag by Fiona Apple
T - Time you woke up? 10:20am
U - Fav. pair of underwear? pink lace thong
V - Vegetable you hate most? i have no idea
W - What are you the most afraid of? too many things... don't want to discuss it
X - X-rated love life? hell fucking yeah... mmm mmm
Y - Year you were born? 1988
Z - Zodiac sign? - cancer
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 10th, 2005|06:07 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
I hate this feeling.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2005|10:12 am]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
Things with Jamahl are nice.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 26th, 2005|11:52 am]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki
I failed.


Again on June 21st at 3pm in Cortland.

What the fuck is wrong with me?!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2005|04:51 pm]
Vichki, Vivki, Vicka, Ikciv, Kid, The Vicki

Jaimi Filkins is a dirty whore.

 

 

There... read that shit.

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]